Skip to product information
1 of 4

Island Records,Interscope Records,Fiction Records,Caroline International

Tame Impala - The Slow Rush (CD) M

Tame Impala - The Slow Rush (CD) M

Regular price $34.99 USD
Regular price Sale price $34.99 USD
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Tame Impala - The Slow Rush (CD)

Media Condition:  Mint (M)
Sleeve Condition: Mint (M)
Factory Sealed


Country:    US  
Year: 2020
Genre:       Electronic, Rock, Pop
Style:         Indie Rock, Psychedelic Rock, Synth-pop, Pop Rock

1. One More Year 5:22
2. Instant Destiny 3:14
3. Borderline 3:58
4. Posthumous Forgiveness 6:06
5. Breathe Deeper 6:13
6. Tomorrow's Dust 5:27
7. On Track 5:02
8. Lost In Yesterday 4:10
9. Is It True 3:58
10. It Might Be Time 4:33
11. Glimmer 2:09
12. One More Hour 7:13

Barcode, ECT: Barcode 6 02577 579560 8
Barcode 602577579608
ISRC AUUM71900926
ISRC AUUM71900927
ISRC AUUM71900956
ISRC AUUM71900928
ISRC AUUM71900929
ISRC AUUM71900930
ISRC AUUM71900931
ISRC AUUM71900932
ISRC AUUM71900933
ISRC AUUM71900301
ISRC AUUM71900934
ISRC AUUM71900935
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0106
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0101
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0102
Matrix / Runout (1105409) B003148502 01 0102
Mastering SID Code IFPI L779
Mould SID Code IFPI KKTE
Mould SID Code IFPI KKAY
Mould SID Code IFPI KK5Y
Mould SID Code IFPI KK5A


Like items for discount offers, bundle up to save on domestic and international shipping!

All items are sight graded, as it is physically impossible to listen to each item in our store in full. For valuable items, you may request us to give it a playthrough. All items are graded according to the Goldmine Grading standard. New (Mint) items will not be opened prior to shipping, even if paid for, and cannot be tested. 

All items shipped USPS media mail if domestic, USPS Priority with tracking if not. All items ship within 2 days of purchase except in extreme circumstances.

Data provided by Discogs

Materials

Shipping & Returns

Dimensions

Care Instructions

View full details